Owner:
Assoc. Culturale Luce Dipinta Multivisioni
via Feldgatter 8/1
39011 LANA (BZ)
Tel.: 0039 0473 561668
Vat.:  IT 02551730217

Photography:
All pictures originate from the owner (© All rights reserved) as well as the following archives
alexrowbotham.com (© Alex Rowbotham)
altocontrasto.com (© Luciano Laghi Benelli)
dagmar-rittner.de (© Dagmar Rittner)

Editorial and Webmaster: Alex Rowbotham - alexrowbotham.com

CMS and print translations - Dagmar Rittner - dagmar-rittner.de

Disclaimer
:
We make efforts to supply you with correct and complete information on this website. However, we do not carry liability or provide guarantees for the information being up-to-date, correct or complete. We reserve the right to make changes or additions to the information provided without prior notice. Offers or booking confirmations are binding. Despite our careful checking of the content, we can take no responsibility for the content of external links. Only the operators of the linked webpages are responsible for their content.

 

PRIVACY

In short:

  • We do not collect personal information when you visit our web site.
  • We use a cookie to create our online contact email form. We use this for security to reduce the amount of spam we receive.
  • Our server does not automatically record information when you visit our website, including the URL, IP address, browser type and language, and the date and time of your request.
  • Only when you contact us using the email form or if you register with us online will we receive information about you. This content is only what you provide and arrives with us as an email.
  • We will not supply this information to third parties or use it ourselves for any reason other than to reply to your messages, and messages relating to the festival and Luce Dipinta.

Information in accordance with article 13 of the legislative decree no. 196/2003

The legislative decree no. 196/2003 (Italian data protection code) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects in the processing of personal data. In accordance with the law your data will be handled correctly and confidentially by us. In accordance with article 13 of legislative decree no. 196/2003 we would like to inform you that:

Luce Dipinta Multivisioni of Feldgatterweg 8/1, 39011 Lana (BZ), Italy will employ data obtained from you for the sending of mailings and circulars. The data will be processed electronically for this purpose and stored. The distribution of your data is optional.
Your data will not be passed on to third parties or distributed in any way. Mr Alex Rowbotham is responsible for data processing.

You may assert your rights in accordance with article 7 of legislative decree 196/2003, explained fully below, at any time:

Legislative decree no. 196/2003, article 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The person concerned has the right to receive information as to whether data are available regarding him or her, even if these data have not been stored: furthermore he or she has the right to receive these data in a comprehensible form.

2. The person concerned has the right to access information about
a) the origin of the personal data
b) the purpose and the method of processing
c) the system applied, in the case of the data being electronically processed
d) the most important data for the identification of the legal bearer, the persons responsible and the name of the representative according to article 5, paragraph 2
e) the persons or categories of persons, to whom the personal data may be passed or the names of representatives in the country, persons responsible or instructed who are in a position to request knowledge of them

3. The person concerned has the right
f) to request the updating, amendment or, if interested, the supplementing of data
g) to demand that illegally processed data be deleted, made anonymous or blocked; this applies also to data collected and later processed for non-essential purposes
h) to have confirmation that the persons to whom data is sent have received the information contained in steps a) and b), i.e.the origin, purpose and processing method of the personal data, also regarding their content, as long as this does not prove to be impossible or the costs do not prove to be unreasonably high in comparison with the right exercised.

4. The person concerned has the right, either fully or partially
a) to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him or her for legitimate reasons, even if these data are for collection purposes
b) to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him or her if this processing leads to the sending of advertising material or direct selling or is for market research or trade information.

Owner:
Assoc. Culturale Luce Dipinta Multivisioni
via Feldgatter 8/1
39011 LANA (BZ)
Tel.: 0039 0473 561668
Vat.:  IT 02551730217

Photography:
All pictures originate from the owner (© All rights reserved) as well as the following archives
alexrowbotham.com (© Alex Rowbotham)
altocontrasto.com (© Luciano Laghi Benelli)
dagmar-rittner.de (© Dagmar Rittner)

Editorial and Webmaster: Alex Rowbotham - alexrowbotham.com

CMS and print translations - Dagmar Rittner - dagmar-rittner.de

Disclaimer
:
We make efforts to supply you with correct and complete information on this website. However, we do not carry liability or provide guarantees for the information being up-to-date, correct or complete. We reserve the right to make changes or additions to the information provided without prior notice. Offers or booking confirmations are binding. Despite our careful checking of the content, we can take no responsibility for the content of external links. Only the operators of the linked webpages are responsible for their content.

 

PRIVACY

In short:

  • We do not collect personal information when you visit our web site.
  • We use a cookie to create our online contact email form. We use this for security to reduce the amount of spam we receive.
  • Our server does not automatically record information when you visit our website, including the URL, IP address, browser type and language, and the date and time of your request.
  • Only when you contact us using the email form or if you register with us online will we receive information about you. This content is only what you provide and arrives with us as an email.
  • We will not supply this information to third parties or use it ourselves for any reason other than to reply to your messages, and messages relating to the festival and Luce Dipinta.

Information in accordance with article 13 of the legislative decree no. 196/2003

The legislative decree no. 196/2003 (Italian data protection code) provides for the protection of persons and other subjects in the processing of personal data. In accordance with the law your data will be handled correctly and confidentially by us. In accordance with article 13 of legislative decree no. 196/2003 we would like to inform you that:

Luce Dipinta Multivisioni of Feldgatterweg 8/1, 39011 Lana (BZ), Italy will employ data obtained from you for the sending of mailings and circulars. The data will be processed electronically for this purpose and stored. The distribution of your data is optional.
Your data will not be passed on to third parties or distributed in any way. Mr Alex Rowbotham is responsible for data processing.

You may assert your rights in accordance with article 7 of legislative decree 196/2003, explained fully below, at any time:

Legislative decree no. 196/2003, article 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The person concerned has the right to receive information as to whether data are available regarding him or her, even if these data have not been stored: furthermore he or she has the right to receive these data in a comprehensible form.

2. The person concerned has the right to access information about
a) the origin of the personal data
b) the purpose and the method of processing
c) the system applied, in the case of the data being electronically processed
d) the most important data for the identification of the legal bearer, the persons responsible and the name of the representative according to article 5, paragraph 2
e) the persons or categories of persons, to whom the personal data may be passed or the names of representatives in the country, persons responsible or instructed who are in a position to request knowledge of them

3. The person concerned has the right
f) to request the updating, amendment or, if interested, the supplementing of data
g) to demand that illegally processed data be deleted, made anonymous or blocked; this applies also to data collected and later processed for non-essential purposes
h) to have confirmation that the persons to whom data is sent have received the information contained in steps a) and b), i.e.the origin, purpose and processing method of the personal data, also regarding their content, as long as this does not prove to be impossible or the costs do not prove to be unreasonably high in comparison with the right exercised.

4. The person concerned has the right, either fully or partially
a) to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him or her for legitimate reasons, even if these data are for collection purposes
b) to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him or her if this processing leads to the sending of advertising material or direct selling or is for market research or trade information.

Supporting Luce Dipinta

Luce Dipinta Membership CardSupporting Luce dipinta as a member provides many benefits such as, posting your own multivision stories, events, announcements and publicity on the Luce Dipinta website; be invited to all public events, members-only workshops and events, and to the annual meeting of the association; and have an opportunity to offer suggestions and ideas for future events.

Full details (opens in a new window)

Register free for periodical news items and announcements from Luce Dipinta (opens in a new window)